• 1 St Leagues 2019
  • 1 St Leagues Finals 2018
    St Leagues...
  • 1 Victorious Fe 14 A Autumn Lge Squad
  • 1 Boys Fe15 Hurling and Football teams
  • 1 Cian Coaching the Coaches!
  • 1 U8s in PUC Mar 2019
    U8s in PUC...
  • 1 St Leagues Finals 2018
    St Leagues...
  • 1 Cul Camp 2019
    Coaches Taking...
  • 1 Oisin and Andy on the Bus
    Oisin and...
  • 1 Nemo in Full Cry!
Club News

26/03/2020Facilities completely closed at Nemo Rangers...
Please note the facilites at... read more
26/03/2020Street Leagues 2020 Postponed until September...
Regretfully our 49th Annual... read more
24/03/2020Hurling & Camogie Skills Challenge
Hoping everyone is keeping well... read more
24/03/2020Football Skills Challenge
Hoping everyone is keeping well... read more
14/03/2020Joyce Wolfe Clinic & Resolution Fitness...
The club and Resolution Fitness... read more

Click here to enter the Nemo Rangers Hurling & Football Club Fundraising Lotto Draws Online. Click here to enter the Nemo Rangers Hurling & Football Club Fundraising Lotto Draws Online.

Tuesday 14th April, 2020
Fe 13 G3 Hurling League
18:30 Passage vs Nemo Rangers 67679 (Pending) Passage
Wednesday 15th April, 2020
Fe 15 P2A (1) Hurling League
19:00 Nemo Rangers vs Bishopstown 67679 (Pending) Trabeg
Fe 12 C3 (2) Hurling League
18:30 Nemo Rangers 2 vs St Finbarrs 2 67679 (Pending) Trabeg
Saturday 18th April, 2020
Fe 15 P1 Football League
14:00 Nemo Rangers vs Bishopstown Nemo Rangers
Sunday 19th April, 2020
Fe 12 C3 (2) Hurling League
14:00 Sarsfields 2 vs Nemo Rangers 2 67679 (Pending) Riverstown
Tuesday 21st April, 2020
Fe 13 G3 Hurling League
19:00 Nemo Rangers vs Ibane Gaels 67679 (Pending) Trabeg
Sunday 26th April, 2020
Fe 12 C3 (2) Football League
14:00 St Colmcilles vs Nemo Rangers 2 67679 (Pending) Whitescross
Monday 27th April, 2020
Fe 16 P1 Football League
18:30 Nemo Rangers vs Ballincollig 67679 (Pending) Trabeg
Tuesday 28th April, 2020
Fe 13 G1 (1) Football League
19:00 Bandon vs Nemo Rangers 67679 (Pending) Bandon
Wednesday 29th April, 2020
Fe 18 P1 Football League
18:30 Nemo Rangers vs Glanmire 67679 (Pending) Trabeg
Fe 15 P1 Football League
18:30 Nemo Rangers vs Douglas 67679 (Pending) Trabeg
Thursday 30th April, 2020
Fe 15 C3 Football League
19:00 Nemo Rangers vs Ballincollig 67679 (Pending) Trabeg
Fe 13 C3 Football League
18:30 Nemo Rangers vs Glanmire Bridge 67679 (Pending) Trabeg
Friday 01st May, 2020
Fe 14 P1 Football League
18:30 Nemo Rangers vs Bishopstown 67679 (Pending) Trabeg
Sunday 03rd May, 2020
Fe 14 C3 (2) Football League
14:00 Bishopstown vs Nemo Rangers 67679 (Pending) Bishopstown
Fe 12 C3 (2) Football League
14:00 Mitchelstown vs Nemo Rangers 2 67679 (Pending) Mitchelstown
Monday 04th May, 2020
Fe 16 P1 Football League
19:00 St Finbarrs vs Nemo Rangers 67679 (Pending) Togher
Tuesday 05th May, 2020
Fe 13 G1 (1) Football League
19:00 Nemo Rangers vs St Finbarrs 67679 (Pending) Trabeg
Wednesday 06th May, 2020
Fe 18 P1 Football League
19:00 Inniscarra vs Nemo Rangers 67679 (Pending) Ballyanly
Fe 15 P1 Football League
19:00 Nemo Rangers vs Valley Rovers 67679 (Pending) Trabeg
Thursday 07th May, 2020
Fe 18 C3 Football League
19:00 Inniscarra vs Nemo Rangers 67679 (Pending) Ballyanly
Fe 15 C3 Football League
19:00 Douglas vs Nemo Rangers 67679 (Pending) Douglas
Fe 13 C3 Football League
19:00 Valley Rovers vs Nemo Rangers 67679 (Pending) Brinny
Friday 08th May, 2020
Fe 14 P1 Football League
18:30 Nemo Rangers vs Glanmire 67679 (Pending) Trabeg


Sunday 26th April, 2020
Junior A Hurling League
13:00 Watergrasshill vs Nemo Rangers 67679 (Pending) Watergrasshill
Saturday 02nd May, 2020
Rochestown Park Hotel Division 3 Football League
19:00 Nemo Rangers vs Naomh Aban 67679 (Pending) Nemo Rangers




Friday 10th April, 2020
Rebel Og East Fe 14 Hurling League Division 1
18:30 Blackrock vs Nemo Rangers TBC (Pending) Blackrock
Monday 13th April, 2020
Rebel Og East Fe 16 Hurling League Division 2
18:45 Nemo Rangers vs Whitechurch TBC (Pending) Trabeg
Friday 17th April, 2020
Rebel Og East Fe 14 Hurling League Division 1
18:30 Nemo Rangers vs St Colmcille's TBC (Pending) Trabeg
Monday 20th April, 2020
Rebel Og East Fe 16 Hurling League Division 2
19:00 Aghada vs Nemo Rangers TBC (Pending) Aghada


Tuesday 14th April, 2020
U14C League 2020 Gr 2
00:00 Donoughmore B vs Nemo Rangers B TBC (Pending) Donoughmore
U16C League 2020 Group 2
00:00 Nemo Rangers B vs Eire Og TBC (Pending) Nemo Rangers
U16A League 2020
00:00 Nemo Rangers vs Naomh Aban TBC (Pending) Nemo Rangers
Sunday 19th April, 2020
U14A League 2020
00:00 Eire Og B vs Nemo Rangers TBC (Pending) Eire Og
Tuesday 21st April, 2020
U14C League 2020 Gr 2
00:00 Nemo Rangers B vs Douglas B TBC (Pending) Nemo Rangers
U16C League 2020 Group 2
00:00 St Finbarrs vs Nemo Rangers B TBC (Pending) St Finbarrs

FACEBOOK

TWITTER